Party in the Library

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

For 15 years, the Party in the Library has helped raise critically important funds in support of the Hartnell College Foundation.  Every year, thanks to our incredibly generous supporters, the Foundation has been able to leverage every $1 raised at the Party into $10 for our students. We are so grateful to the amazing community of loyal donors who partner with us to ensure access to education in our community, year after year!
 
 

HARTNELL COLLEGE STUDENTS ARE TOMORROW’S LEADERS

More than half are the first in their family to attend college, and 65% are currently living at or below the poverty level. They need your generous support to reach their full potential.

Enjoy photos of the event in the gallery below!

 

 

Party in Near the Library Gallery

Photos by Richard Green Photography

 

 

HARTNELL COLLEGE FOUNDATION LEADERSHIP AWARD PRESENTED TO:

DAVID WARNER

 

 

HARTNELL COLLEGE FOUNDATION LEADERSHIP AWARD

PRESENTED TO:

DAVID WARNER

For more information contact Aleen Stoddard at astoddard@hartnell.edu.

 

Presidents Circle

A&O Pharmacy
Earl and Marcia Adams
Anne Adamson
Barry Adler and Betsy B. Adler
Ag Land Trust
JD and Ginger Aguilar
Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld, L.L.P.
Antone and Cathy Alameda
Sharon Albert
Sabrina Alderete-Martinez
Mark Alderson
Josue Martin Alfaro
Moises Almendariz
Patrick Amaris
American Door & Gates
American Legion Carmel Post 512
American Public Works Association
American Takii, Inc.
James and Clara Anderson
David Andreotti
Bob and Sue Antle
Ijaz Anwar
Aon Foundation
AquaPulse Chemicals, LLC
Brenden Aragon
James Arao and Yoshiko Matsushita-Arao
Arizona Community Foundation
Rosie Armstrong
Kristen Arps
Rose Isaura Arreguin de Salinas
Associated Services
Association of California Community College Administrators
Astronomical Society of the Pacific
Dr. Zahi Kanaan-Atallah and Amy Atallah
Mike Avila and Patty Dowd-Avila
Todd Baggett
Bankers Casino
Bryan Banks
Ed Barber
Barlocker Insurance Services
Robert and Caroline Barminski
Shelly Barnard
Christoper Barrera
Amy Barrett-Burnett
Neil and Adrianne Bassetti
Bassetti Farms, LLC
Lew C. Bauman
Susan Baxter
Bellinger Foster Steinmetz
Tom and Terri Bengard
Mr. Manuel Bersamin
Lindsey Bertomen
David Beymer
BFS Landscape Architects
Bianchi Family Limited Partnership
Bianchi, Kasavan & Pope, LLP
BioSafe Systems
Elizabeth and Brian Birkeland
Tama Bistrin
Blach Construction
Susan Black and Aris Angelopoulos
Blackthorne Spas, LLC
Shannon Bliss
Body Shop By Gene Cochetti, Inc.
Rene Bolivar
Booth Ranches, LLC
Marvin and Grace Borzini
Boutonnet Farms, Inc.
Braga Fresh Family Farms, Inc.
Bruce Brandt
Tom and Julie Bryan
Ralph B. Busch III and Mindy Bucsh
Paulette and Jerry Bumbalough
James Butler
C & N Tractors
Patricia Calarco
California Association of Pest Control Advisers
California Leafy Green Products ‒ LGMA
California State University, East Bay
California State University, Fresno Foundation
Peter Calvert
Nikki and Brian Caprara
Caraccioli Cellars
Theresa Carbajal
Cardinale Moving & Storage, Inc.
Carlson Food Safety Consulting
Xochil Carranza
Liza Carrasco
Casa Sorrento
Paul Casey
Richard and Sharon Casey
Melissa Casillas
Douglas Castro
Maria Ceja
Center for Photographic Art
Central Coast Charities
Central Coast Surveyors
Central Coast Youth Babe Ruth League
Jerri L. Champlin
David and Jane Chaney
Don and Barbara Chapin
Lenni Chavez
Melissa Chin-Parker
Clark Pest Control
Sheri and Donald Cline
Mike and Mary Jean Cling
Joseph and Julie Collins
Collins Electric
Comcast Spotlight
Community Connection International House Davis
Complexions Skincare
Leticia Contreras
Matthew and Kieri Coombs
Ko Cooper
Francisco Corchado
Gary and Anna Lee Courtright
Clint Cowden
Joy Cowden
Crowe LLP
Culligan Water Conditioning
Louie Curtis
Cynosure New Media
D’Arrigo Consulting
Chris and Kathy Davis
Davis Properties
Michael Davis
Victoria Davis
Deerpoint Group, Inc.
Del Fresco Produce Ltd.
Pebble Beach Concours d’Elegance
Fred and Martha DeYoung
Matthew Dodd
David Doglietto
Dennis and Paula Donohue
William and Nancy Doolittle
Mariana T. Downie
Drew Massa Transportation, Inc.
Margaret Duflock
Kyle Dunn
Richard and Anita Dunsay
Ted and Barbara Durham
Eagle Research & Development
James and Sharon Eckhart
Alexander Edens and Christa Fink
Edward Jones Investments
Jeffrey and Joyce Eikenberry
El Camino Machine & Welding, LLC
Elkhorn Packaging Co., LLC
Parviz Entekhabi
Michael Enz
Jan Eperjesi
Liz  Estrella
Steven and Aya Ettinger
Executive Event Services, LLC
Extravaganza Catering
Charlote Eyermann
Rachel Failano
John and Ardell Fair
Jonathan and Kitti Fanoe
Paul Farmer
Laura Fatuzzo
Scott Faust and Lee Richmond
John and Philayna Favero
Mark and Janine Faylor
Mike Felice
Jesus Felix
Andrew and Kay Fernandez
Benjamin Figueroa
Patricia Filice
First Alarm Security & Patrol, Inc.
Suzanne Flannigan and Joseph Calado
Elizabeth Flores
Janet Flores
Ralph and Joy Beneke Flores
Fremont Bank
Louis Frizzell
Renata Funke
Regina Gage
Priscilla Galakatos
Frank Gallegos
Gannett Foundation
Luz P. Garcia
Evaristo Garibay
Patricia Garlinger
Reed Geisreiter
Germains Seed Technology
Norissa Giangola
Toni Gifford
Gifts on the Go
Karen Gillingham
Kathleen and James Gillott
Gin Lee Family Foundation
Gino’s Fine Italian Food
GLOBALG.A.P. North America Inc.
Jeff and Becky Goldman
Kurt and Janet Gollnick
Lina Gomez
Belen Gonzales
Albert Graham III and Lauren Carminati
Al Grainger
Benjamin Grainger
Joe and Lori Grainger
Brenda Granillo
Robert and Patricia Gray
Green Leaf Ag LLC
Green Rubber Kennedy Ag
Green Valley Floral
Michael Griva
Grower-Shipper Association of Central California
Tony Grue
Grunsky, Ebey, Farrar & Howell APC
Grupo Flor
Frances I. Gutierrez
Juan Guzman
Hahn Estates
Kent Hansen
Happy Boy Distributors
Harden Ranch Plaza
Gerarld R. Harp and Celine Pinet
Hastie Financial Group
Dina Hayashi
Patty Hearne
Alan and Bettyann Hedegard
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Helfrich
Sheldon Henderson
Johnna Hepner
Ken Higashi
John Himelright
Joan and Gerald Hitchcock
Hitchcock Farms
Grant Holder
Hood River Distillers, Inc.
Mary Hooker
Jeanne Hori-Garcia
Patricia Horsley
Peter T. Hoss
Robert and Millie House
Matthew Howard
Julie Hsieh
Eileen Hu
Michael Hutchinson
Impower, Inc.
Industrial Pump Shop, Inc.
Infinity Partnership LLC
Ute M. Isbill-Williams
Peter and Priscilla Jackson
Johnny A. Jaramillo
Jim Jeffries
Jung Jennell
Melvin Jimenez
Carla Johnson
Johnson Associates
J-V Farms, Inc.
Dr. Ted Kaczmar and Debra Kaczmar
Rebecca Y. Kanow
Bala Kappagantula
John Karnofel and Carolyne West-Karnofel
Ray and Felicia Perez Kausin
CWO-3 Diane M. Kelsey, USN (Ret.)
Kelton Fund, Inc.
Mark and Jill Kennedy
Justin Kerr
Wayne Ketcham
Dr. Lori Kildal
Kleen Globe, Inc.
Marley Knoles
Catherine Kobrinsky Evans and Samuel Kobrinsky
Marguerite Kobrinsky
KWAV
Kenneth Laird
Adrienne Laurent
Fred and Gloria V. Ledesma
Molly J. Lewis
Live Oak Friends Meeting
Laurence London
Gabriela Lopez
Lowe Packaging Group, Inc.
Lloyd and Carol Lowrey
Jim and Marilyn Lugg
LULAC Salinas Council #2055
Lynn’s Liquors, Inc.
John and Betty Macias
Frank Maconachy
Bill and Willow Maker
Tobi Marcus
Marital Deductions Trust
Cliff and Joan Markham
Markon Cooperative
Bob and Rita Martin
Janice Martinez
Joseph Martinez
Dawn Mathes
Valerie Maturino
Leon and Janet Mayou
MBS Monterey Bay Systems
Jane McCoy
Brigid McGrath Massie
Kathy McIntire
Teresa McMillin
Mary Alicia and Douglas McRae
McWherter’s Jewelers
Felipe Melchor
Brett Melone and Maggie Melone-Echiburu
Kathleen Mendelsohn
Jose Mendez
Oscar Mendoza
Mercedes Del Real
Brandon Miller
Clark A. Miller
Miller, Kaplan, Arase & Co.
Tom Minnich
Misionero
Monterey Bay Community Power
Monterey County Ag Commissioner
Monterey County Association for Families Caring for Children
Monterey County Fair
Monterey County Reading Association
Monterey County Women Lawyers Association
Monterey Institute for Social Architecture
Monterey Peninsula Engineering
John and Marsha Moore
Daniel Morgan
Morgan Stanley
Patrick Moyroud
Peggy Munoz-Meador
Arvid and Ann Myhre
Paul and Bernardette Nelson
Rim and Norman Nelson
Augustine Nevarez
Andrew and Jeanine Newton
Norma Nichols
Natalie Nielsen
Joanne Nissen
Sheldon Njaa
Raymond Noella Jr.
Norcal A ABC/CABA Baseball
NTD Architecture
Nustart Home Inspections
ObB-GYN Associates of Central Coast
Ob-Gyn Associates of the Central Coast
Cheryl O’ Donnell
Kelly and Patricia O’Keefe
Nathan and Jeri Olivas
David and Shirley Olney
C.J. (Charles) Olson
Organic Show, LLC
Dr. Orlando and Isabel Rodriguez
James Orradre
John and Laura Orradre
Manuel M. and Susan Osorio
Otto Construction
Overhead Door Company of Salinas
Panaderia Acambaritas
Leon and Sylvia Panetta
Parker Hannifin Corp.
Nick Pasculli
Suzie Payne
Betsey and Steve Pearson
Mindy and Alan Pedlar
Travis Pendleton
PEO Sisterhood Chapter EU
Michele Peregrin
Daniel Perez
Janet Perez
Jonathan Perez
Martin Perez
John R. Perez Jr.
Michelle Peters
David Peterson
Joe Pezzini
William and Hillis Phelps
Sherrie Piini
Bruce Pittenger
Lucy Pizarro
Plasco Energy Group
Greg and Winoma Plaskett
Joanne Pleak
Ligia Polio
Mary Anne Polson & Catherine Flores Martin
Poppy Wines
John and Jeanne Pryor
Stan and Jamie Pura
R. C. Packing, LLC
R.C. Farms, L.L.C.
Rain for Rent
Enrique and Hilda Ramirez
Enrique Ramirez
Mary Wright Rana
Susan Ratliff
Rava Ranches, Inc.
RDO Equipment Company
REFCO Farms, LLC
Retired Teachers Chapter
Joseph Reyes
Marina Reyes
Deana Reyna
Alex Reynoso
Richard Kelton Living Trust
River Ranch Fresh Foods, LLC
David Robinson and Brooke D. Robinson
Elliott C. Robinson
Hermelinda Rocha-Tabera
Nikki Rodoni
Ariana Rodriguez
Dr. Raul Rodriguez
Ernesto Rodriguez
Heather Rodriguez
Orlando and Isabel Rodriguez
Janet Roggers
Melissa Romero
Lee and Shirley Rosen
Rotary Club of Corral de Tierra
Col. Robert Rowland
Cesar Rubalca
Alison Ruday
Dr. and Mrs. Neil Rudo
Virgen and Roberta Ruiz-Camacho
Sabor Farms
Salad Savoy Corporation
Salinas Armature and Motor Works, Inc.
Salinas Jaycees
Salinas Rodeo Rotary Club Foundation
Salinas Rotary Club
Salinas Steinbeck Foundaiton
Salinas Valley Business Women’s Network
Salinas Valley Half Marathon
Salinas Woman’s Club
San Bernabe Vineyards
San Jose Sharks
Mark Sanchez
Sara Sanchez
Santa Fe Trust
John Sartori
Save Mart
Jeff N. Schmidt and Willette Schmidt
Nancy Schur Beymer
Gus and Ann Scourkes
SCS Global Services
Scudder Roofing Company
Jon Selover
Bob and Michele Sheehan
Karen and Thomas Shepherd
Robert Silva
Julia L. Silveira
Mark Sindel
SJ Ferrante Builders, Inc.
Gary Smith
Gaylord Smith
Jason and Jennifer Smith
Steffanie Smith
Kim Snowden
Sobieski Vodka
Softlaw, Inc.
Jesse and Alice Soliven
Southern Wine and Spirits
Southwest Chapter American Association of Airport Executives
Spin Recruitment Advertising
Star Care Pharmacy
State Compensation Isurance Fund
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Steinbeck Country Produce
Keith Stuart
Travis Stubblefield
Sturdy Oil Company
Sunset Cultural Center
Tamara Swanson
Jill Sweeney
Robert Sykes and Kyoko Ito
Amy G. Taketomo
Jeannie Tanimura and Dan Ramirez
June Tanimura
Marlene Tapia
Target
Julie Tauriainen
Amy Taylor
Linda M. Taylor
Daniel Teresa
Isabel B. Teresa
Pat Teresa
The Cheese Shop Inc.
The Community Foundation for San Luis Obispo County
The Gray Family Trust
The Harbinger Group
The Nunes Company, Inc.
The Paul Davis Partnership, LLP
The Worthington Law Centre
Scott and Noreen Thomson
Threaworx Promotional Products
Tombleson Inc.
Topflavor Farms
Toro Petroleum Corporation
Toro Place Cafe
Christina Tovar
Jessica Tovar
Mrs. Monica M. Tovar
J. Towle
Tricord Management L.L.C.
Trosky Baseball School
Sean Tucker
Wayne and Julie Tucker
Susan Tuffs
Turf Club Catering
Carolyn Uccell
UCP East Garrison, LLC
Terri Ugale
United Agribusiness League
United Way Monterey County
United Way of Santa Cruz County
Urban Futures Inc.
Gemma Uribe-Cruz
Mr. Rich Uto
Francisco and Kari Valdes
Ana Valles
Valley Fabrication
Valley Farm Management
Valley Pride
Allan and Donna Vannoy
Erendira Vargas
Luis Vargas
Anthony Vasquez
Senorina Vazquez
Jerry Vega
Lance and Jennifer Volland
Dorothy Middaugh Wallace
Gary and Carolyn Walter
Robert Ward
Audrey Wardwell
Laura and Archie Warren
Joe and Lynn Welch
Catherine Wenner
David Werner, Inc./Retriever Payment System
James and Judith Werth
Western Growers Association
Western Harvesting, Inc.
Margaret Wiebush
Cathryn Wilkinson
Jennifer Williams
Travis Williams
Christopher and Andrea Winfield
Bette and Harry Winthers
Kimberley Woltman
Orlando Wong
Karen and Thomas Worthington
Dr. Ann Wright
James and Suzan Wurz
Lawrence Yee
Ron Yokota
Susan Young
Richard Yudin
Maximino Zabala
Patricia Zankman
Daniella Zapata
Cristina Zavala
Alex and Tracy Zeltser
Emilia Zuniga
A&O Pharmacy Richard and Anita Dunsay Jim and Marilyn Lugg Sabor Farms
Earl and Marcia Adams Ted and Barbara Durham LULAC Salinas Council #2055 Salad Savoy Corporation
Anne Adamson Eagle Research & Development Lynn’s Liquors, Inc. Salinas Armature and Motor Works, Inc.
Barry Adler and Betsy B. Adler James and Sharon Eckhart John and Betty Macias Salinas Jaycees
Ag Land Trust Alexander Edens and Christa Fink Frank Maconachy Salinas Rodeo Rotary Club Foundation
JD and Ginger Aguilar Edward Jones Investments Bill and Willow Maker Salinas Rotary Club
Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld, L.L.P. Jeffrey and Joyce Eikenberry Tobi Marcus Salinas Steinbeck Foundaiton
Antone and Cathy Alameda El Camino Machine & Welding, LLC Marital Deductions Trust Salinas Valley Business Women’s Network
Sharon Albert Elkhorn Packaging Co., LLC Cliff and Joan Markham Salinas Valley Half Marathon
Sabrina Alderete-Martinez Parviz Entekhabi Markon Cooperative Salinas Woman’s Club
Mark Alderson Michael Enz Bob and Rita Martin San Bernabe Vineyards
Josue Martin Alfaro Jan Eperjesi Janice Martinez San Jose Sharks
Moises Almendariz Liz  Estrella Joseph Martinez Mark Sanchez
Patrick Amaris Steven and Aya Ettinger Dawn Mathes Sara Sanchez
American Door & Gates Executive Event Services, LLC Valerie Maturino Santa Fe Trust
American Legion Carmel Post 512 Extravaganza Catering Leon and Janet Mayou John Sartori
American Public Works Association Charlote Eyermann MBS Monterey Bay Systems Save Mart
American Takii, Inc. Rachel Failano Jane McCoy Jeff N. Schmidt and Willette Schmidt
James and Clara Anderson John and Ardell Fair Brigid McGrath Massie Nancy Schur Beymer
David Andreotti Jonathan and Kitti Fanoe Kathy McIntire Gus and Ann Scourkes
Bob and Sue Antle Paul Farmer Teresa McMillin SCS Global Services
Ijaz Anwar Laura Fatuzzo Mary Alicia and Douglas McRae Scudder Roofing Company
Aon Foundation Scott Faust and Lee Richmond McWherter’s Jewelers Jon Selover
AquaPulse Chemicals, LLC John and Philayna Favero Felipe Melchor Bob and Michele Sheehan
Brenden Aragon Mark and Janine Faylor Brett Melone and Maggie Melone-Echiburu Karen and Thomas Shepherd
James Arao and Yoshiko Matsushita-Arao Mike Felice Kathleen Mendelsohn Robert Silva
Arizona Community Foundation Jesus Felix Jose Mendez Julia L. Silveira
Rosie Armstrong Andrew and Kay Fernandez Oscar Mendoza Mark Sindel
Kristen Arps Benjamin Figueroa Mercedes Del Real SJ Ferrante Builders, Inc.
Rose Isaura Arreguin de Salinas Patricia Filice Brandon Miller Gary Smith
Associated Services First Alarm Security & Patrol, Inc. Clark A. Miller Gaylord Smith
Association of California Community College Administrators Suzanne Flannigan and Joseph Calado Miller, Kaplan, Arase & Co. Jason and Jennifer Smith
Astronomical Society of the Pacific Elizabeth Flores Tom Minnich Steffanie Smith
Dr. Zahi Kanaan-Atallah and Amy Atallah Janet Flores Misionero Kim Snowden
Mike Avila and Patty Dowd-Avila Ralph and Joy Beneke Flores Monterey Bay Community Power Sobieski Vodka
Todd Baggett Fremont Bank Monterey County Ag Commissioner Softlaw, Inc.
Bankers Casino Louis Frizzell Monterey County Association for Families Caring for Children Jesse and Alice Soliven
Bryan Banks Renata Funke Monterey County Fair Southern Wine and Spirits
Ed Barber Regina Gage Monterey County Reading Association Southwest Chapter American Association of Airport Executives
Barlocker Insurance Services Priscilla Galakatos Monterey County Women Lawyers Association Spin Recruitment Advertising
Robert and Caroline Barminski Frank Gallegos Monterey Institute for Social Architecture Star Care Pharmacy
Shelly Barnard Gannett Foundation Monterey Peninsula Engineering State Compensation Isurance Fund
Christoper Barrera Luz P. Garcia John and Marsha Moore State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company
Amy Barrett-Burnett Evaristo Garibay Daniel Morgan Steinbeck Country Produce
Neil and Adrianne Bassetti Patricia Garlinger Morgan Stanley Keith Stuart
Bassetti Farms, LLC Reed Geisreiter Patrick Moyroud Travis Stubblefield
Lew C. Bauman Germains Seed Technology Peggy Munoz-Meador Sturdy Oil Company
Susan Baxter Norissa Giangola Arvid and Ann Myhre Sunset Cultural Center
Bellinger Foster Steinmetz Toni Gifford Paul and Bernardette Nelson Tamara Swanson
Tom and Terri Bengard Gifts on the Go Rim and Norman Nelson Jill Sweeney
Mr. Manuel Bersamin Karen Gillingham Augustine Nevarez Robert Sykes and Kyoko Ito
Lindsey Bertomen Kathleen and James Gillott Andrew and Jeanine Newton Amy G. Taketomo
David Beymer Gin Lee Family Foundation Norma Nichols Jeannie Tanimura and Dan Ramirez
BFS Landscape Architects Gino’s Fine Italian Food Natalie Nielsen June Tanimura
Bianchi Family Limited Partnership GLOBALG.A.P. North America Inc. Joanne Nissen Marlene Tapia
Bianchi, Kasavan & Pope, LLP Jeff and Becky Goldman Sheldon Njaa Target
BioSafe Systems Kurt and Janet Gollnick Raymond Noella Jr. Julie Tauriainen
Elizabeth and Brian Birkeland Lina Gomez Norcal A ABC/CABA Baseball Amy Taylor
Tama Bistrin Belen Gonzales NTD Architecture Linda M. Taylor
Blach Construction Albert Graham III and Lauren Carminati Nustart Home Inspections Daniel Teresa
Susan Black and Aris Angelopoulos Al Grainger ObB-GYN Associates of Central Coast Isabel B. Teresa
Blackthorne Spas, LLC Benjamin Grainger Ob-Gyn Associates of the Central Coast Pat Teresa
Shannon Bliss Joe and Lori Grainger Cheryl O’ Donnell The Cheese Shop Inc.
Body Shop By Gene Cochetti, Inc. Brenda Granillo Kelly and Patricia O’Keefe The Community Foundation for San Luis Obispo County
Rene Bolivar Robert and Patricia Gray Nathan and Jeri Olivas The Gray Family Trust
Booth Ranches, LLC Green Leaf Ag LLC David and Shirley Olney The Harbinger Group
Marvin and Grace Borzini Green Rubber Kennedy Ag C.J. (Charles) Olson The Nunes Company, Inc.
Boutonnet Farms, Inc. Green Valley Floral Organic Show, LLC The Paul Davis Partnership, LLP
Braga Fresh Family Farms, Inc. Michael Griva Dr. Orlando and Isabel Rodriguez The Worthington Law Centre
Bruce Brandt Grower-Shipper Association of Central California James Orradre Scott and Noreen Thomson
Tom and Julie Bryan Tony Grue John and Laura Orradre Threaworx Promotional Products
Ralph B. Busch III and Mindy Bucsh Grunsky, Ebey, Farrar & Howell APC Manuel M. and Susan Osorio Tombleson Inc.
Paulette and Jerry Bumbalough Grupo Flor Otto Construction Topflavor Farms
James Butler Frances I. Gutierrez Overhead Door Company of Salinas Toro Petroleum Corporation
C & N Tractors Juan Guzman Panaderia Acambaritas Toro Place Cafe
Patricia Calarco Hahn Estates Leon and Sylvia Panetta Christina Tovar
California Association of Pest Control Advisers Kent Hansen Parker Hannifin Corp. Jessica Tovar
California Leafy Green Products ‒ LGMA Happy Boy Distributors Nick Pasculli Mrs. Monica M. Tovar
California State University, East Bay Harden Ranch Plaza Suzie Payne J. Towle
California State University, Fresno Foundation Gerarld R. Harp and Celine Pinet Betsey and Steve Pearson Tricord Management L.L.C.
Peter Calvert Hastie Financial Group Mindy and Alan Pedlar Trosky Baseball School
Nikki and Brian Caprara Dina Hayashi Travis Pendleton Sean Tucker
Caraccioli Cellars Patty Hearne PEO Sisterhood Chapter EU Wayne and Julie Tucker
Theresa Carbajal Alan and Bettyann Hedegard Michele Peregrin Susan Tuffs
Cardinale Moving & Storage, Inc. Dr. and Mrs. Robert Helfrich Daniel Perez Turf Club Catering
Carlson Food Safety Consulting Sheldon Henderson Janet Perez Carolyn Uccell
Xochil Carranza Johnna Hepner Jonathan Perez UCP East Garrison, LLC
Liza Carrasco Ken Higashi Martin Perez Terri Ugale
Casa Sorrento John Himelright John R. Perez Jr. United Agribusiness League
Paul Casey Joan and Gerald Hitchcock Michelle Peters United Way Monterey County
Richard and Sharon Casey Hitchcock Farms David Peterson United Way of Santa Cruz County
Melissa Casillas Grant Holder Joe Pezzini Urban Futures Inc.
Douglas Castro Hood River Distillers, Inc. William and Hillis Phelps Gemma Uribe-Cruz
Maria Ceja Mary Hooker Sherrie Piini Mr. Rich Uto
Center for Photographic Art Jeanne Hori-Garcia Bruce Pittenger Francisco and Kari Valdes
Central Coast Charities Patricia Horsley Lucy Pizarro Ana Valles
Central Coast Surveyors Peter T. Hoss Plasco Energy Group Valley Fabrication
Central Coast Youth Babe Ruth League Robert and Millie House Greg and Winoma Plaskett Valley Farm Management
Jerri L. Champlin Matthew Howard Joanne Pleak Valley Pride
David and Jane Chaney Julie Hsieh Ligia Polio Allan and Donna Vannoy
Don and Barbara Chapin Eileen Hu Mary Anne Polson & Catherine Flores Martin Erendira Vargas
Lenni Chavez Michael Hutchinson Poppy Wines Luis Vargas
Melissa Chin-Parker Impower, Inc. John and Jeanne Pryor Anthony Vasquez
Clark Pest Control Industrial Pump Shop, Inc. Stan and Jamie Pura Senorina Vazquez
Sheri and Donald Cline Infinity Partnership LLC R. C. Packing, LLC Jerry Vega
Mike and Mary Jean Cling Ute M. Isbill-Williams R.C. Farms, L.L.C. Lance and Jennifer Volland
Joseph and Julie Collins Peter and Priscilla Jackson Rain for Rent Dorothy Middaugh Wallace
Collins Electric Johnny A. Jaramillo Enrique and Hilda Ramirez Gary and Carolyn Walter
Comcast Spotlight Jim Jeffries Enrique Ramirez Robert Ward
Community Connection International House Davis Jung Jennell Mary Wright Rana Audrey Wardwell
Complexions Skincare Melvin Jimenez Susan Ratliff Laura and Archie Warren
Leticia Contreras Carla Johnson Rava Ranches, Inc. Joe and Lynn Welch
Matthew and Kieri Coombs Johnson Associates RDO Equipment Company Catherine Wenner
Ko Cooper J-V Farms, Inc. REFCO Farms, LLC David Werner, Inc./Retriever Payment System
Francisco Corchado Dr. Ted Kaczmar and Debra Kaczmar Retired Teachers Chapter James and Judith Werth
Gary and Anna Lee Courtright Rebecca Y. Kanow Joseph Reyes Western Growers Association
Clint Cowden Bala Kappagantula Marina Reyes Western Harvesting, Inc.
Joy Cowden John Karnofel and Carolyne West-Karnofel Deana Reyna Margaret Wiebush
Crowe LLP Ray and Felicia Perez Kausin Alex Reynoso Cathryn Wilkinson
Culligan Water Conditioning CWO-3 Diane M. Kelsey, USN (Ret.) Richard Kelton Living Trust Jennifer Williams
Louie Curtis Kelton Fund, Inc. River Ranch Fresh Foods, LLC Travis Williams
Cynosure New Media Mark and Jill Kennedy David Robinson and Brooke D. Robinson Christopher and Andrea Winfield
D’Arrigo Consulting Justin Kerr Elliott C. Robinson Bette and Harry Winthers
Chris and Kathy Davis Wayne Ketcham Hermelinda Rocha-Tabera Kimberley Woltman
Davis Properties Dr. Lori Kildal Nikki Rodoni Orlando Wong
Michael Davis Kleen Globe, Inc. Ariana Rodriguez Karen and Thomas Worthington
Victoria Davis Marley Knoles Dr. Raul Rodriguez Dr. Ann Wright
Deerpoint Group, Inc. Catherine Kobrinsky Evans and Samuel Kobrinsky Ernesto Rodriguez James and Suzan Wurz
Del Fresco Produce Ltd. Marguerite Kobrinsky Heather Rodriguez Lawrence Yee
Pebble Beach Concours d’Elegance KWAV Orlando and Isabel Rodriguez Ron Yokota
Fred and Martha DeYoung Kenneth Laird Janet Roggers Susan Young
Matthew Dodd Adrienne Laurent Melissa Romero Richard Yudin
David Doglietto Fred and Gloria V. Ledesma Lee and Shirley Rosen Maximino Zabala
Dennis and Paula Donohue Molly J. Lewis Rotary Club of Corral de Tierra Patricia Zankman
William and Nancy Doolittle Live Oak Friends Meeting Col. Robert Rowland Daniella Zapata
Mariana T. Downie Laurence London Cesar Rubalca Cristina Zavala
Drew Massa Transportation, Inc. Gabriela Lopez Alison Ruday Alex and Tracy Zeltser
Margaret Duflock Lowe Packaging Group, Inc. Dr. and Mrs. Neil Rudo Emilia Zuniga
Kyle Dunn Lloyd and Carol Lowrey Virgen and Roberta Ruiz-Camacho